Feature

100min

35mm

Cinemascope

3-D PRODUCTION BESSON

Directed by: Bernie Boess

Boess Film

Imagefilm

HD

2009

LONG SHADOWS

aka SCHATTENWELT

Directed by: Connie Walther

Next Film

Femina Rio de Janeiro 2009 / Best Directing

International Rome Filmfestival 2008 / Competition

2008

Feature

90min

16mm

BIZIM BÜYÜK ÇARESIZLIĞIMIZ

/ OUR GRAND DESPAIR

Directed by: Seyfi Teoman

Bulut Film, Una Film

Istanbul Filmfestival  2011 / The Best Director of Photography Award,

Special Prize of the Jury, People‘s Choice Award

Berlinale 2011 / Competition


2007

GEIRANGERFJORD

Directed by: Andreas Schmidt

Schmidt&Paetzel

Documentary

15min

35mm

DESERTS ON THE MOVE

Directed by: Ingo Herbst

Medicine

Documentary

52min

HD

2006

ZUMTOBEL

Directed by: Bernie Boess

Boess Film

Imagefilm

35mm

HDV

Documentary feature

90min

NO NAME CITY

Directed by: Florian Flicker

Mischief Film

2005

EGG IN JAPAN

Directed by: Connie Walther

Friendship Festival

Documentary

20min

HD Cam

2004

AUF VERWEHTEN SPUREN -

DURCH DIE WILDNIS ALASKAS

Directed by: W. Giese / J. Schliessler

Medizine

Documentary

2 x 45min

DigiBeta

URNES - SCHÄTZE DER WELT

Directed by: Andreas Schmidt

Schmidt&Paetzel

EIN TAG MIT FOLGEN

Directed by: Katja Esson

Zero Film

Documentary

15min

Documentary

60min

35mm

DigiBeta

2003

JARGO

Directed by: Maria Solrún Sigurdardóttir

Ö - Film

Feature

90min

16mm

HELDEN OHNE RUHM 17.6.1953

Directed by: A. Demenok, A. Schmidt

Schmidt&Paetzel

Documentary

90min

Beta

2002

UND TSCHÜSS IHR LIEBEN

Directed by: Connie Walther

Müller&Seelig

TV-Movie

90min

16mm

WAS WAR LINKS

Directed by: Andreas Schmidt

Schmidt&Paetzel

Documentary

4 x 60min

Beta

2001

TAZARA - RAILWAY

Directed by: Claudia Pöchlauer

A1Plus

Documentary

30min

Beta

2000

JAPAN, SCHÄTZE DER WELT

KYOTO, HIROSHIMA, MYJAJIMA

Directed by: Andreas Schmidt

Zero Film

Documentary

3 x 15min

35mm

SKILLS AND THRILLS

Directed by: Kurt Mayer

Epo Film

Imagefilm

DigiBeta

Beta

DV

Documentary

30min

Multimedia-Opera

70min

Co Directed

DER DUFT DER WEITEN WELT

Directed by: Claudia Pöchlauer

A1Plus

GOLD MEDAL Toura d`Or Festival 2000

A-WATCH, UNIVERSUM

Directed by: Helmut Voitl

Epo Film

1999

KOMMISSAR REX

TÖDLICHER BODYCHECK

VOLLMONDMÖRDER

TOD EINES POLIZISTEN

Directed by: M. Riebl, H. Werner

Mungo Film

TV-Series

3 x 45min

16mm

MOZART-ZAIDE

Directed by Gen Seto

Schikander Produktion

Documentary

90min

DigiBeta

1998

KOMMISSAR REX

TODESLISTE

BLINDE WUT

Directed by: Peter Capentier

Mungo Film

TV-Series

2 x 45min

16mm

1997

MICROSOFT / MINOLTA

Directed by: Ivana de Vert

Arte Media

Imagefilm

35mm

1995

BERLIN, ZENTRUM IN ZUKUNFT

Directed by: Ivana de Vert

Arte Media

Imagefilm

35min

35mm

1994

SHAINARA

Directed by: Peter Stierlin

PS/Topic Film

Documentary

90min

Beta

THE LENZING ORDER

Directed by: Werner Kleinschek

Kleinschek Film

SILVER MEDAL The NY Festival 1995

Imagefilm

16mm

1992

A DAY IN LENZING

Directed by: Werner Kleinschek

Kleinschek Film

BRONZE MEDAL The NY Festival 1992

Imagefilm

16mm

THE BAMBOOMAN, HONKONG

Directed by: Ivana de Vert

Jule Film

Documentary

45min

2004

AEON FLUX

2nd Unit  Director: Anna Foerster

DoP: Stuart Drybourgh

Paramount Pictures

Feature

35mm

2nd Unit A-Camera

VFX-Kamera

BOURNE SUPREMACY

2nd Unit  Director: Dan Bradley

Universal Pictures

Feature

35mm

2nd Unit B-Camera

2003

BEYOND THE SEA

Directed by: Kevin Spacey

DoP: Eduardo Serra

Quality International

Feature

35mm

B-Camera

RETURN OF THE DANCING

MASTER

Directed by: Urs Egger

DoP: Martin Kukula

Lisa Film

TV-Movie

16mm

2nd Unit Camera

2002

KÖRNER UND KÖTER

Directed by: Hans Werner

DoP: Falko Ahsendorf

Janus Film

TV-Movie

16mm

2nd Unit Camera

2001

HALF PAST DEAD

Directed by: Don Michael Paul

DoP: Michael Slovis

Columbia Tri Star

GOODBYE LENIN

Directed by: Wolfgang Becker

DoP: Martin Kukula

X-Filme

EPSTEINS NACHT

Directed by: Urs Egger

DoP: Lukas Strebel

MTM Berlin

SINGAPORE ORIENT EXPRESS

Directed by: Hans Werner

DoP: Falko Ahsendorf

Polyphon

Feature

Feature

Feature

TV-Movie

35mm

2nd Unit Camera

Addidional Camera

35mm

2nd Unit Camera

35mm

B-Camera

16mm

2nd Unit Camera

Aerial Photography

1997

OPERNBALL

Directed by: Urs Egger

DoP: Lukas Strebel

Constantin

KOMMISSAR REX

Directed by: O. Hirschspiegel

DoP: Michi Riebl

Mungo Film

TV-Movie

2 x 90min

TV-Series

35mm

2nd Unit Camera

B-Camera

16mm

2nd Unit Camera

1995

DER TOURIST

Directed by: Urs Egger

DoP: Martin Fuhrer

Filmline

GOLDENEYE

Directed by: Arthur Wooster

DoP: G. Auenheimer

Eon Production

TV-Movie


Feature

35mm

2nd Unit Camera


35mm

Alpine Unit Camera Assistence


1994

TIMEMASTER

Directed by: J. Glickenhaus

DoP: J. Haitkin

Liberty Bell Production

Feature

35mm

2nd Unit Focus


1993

THE THREE MUSKETEERS

Directed by: Stephan Herek

DoP: Dean Semler

Walt Disney

Feature

35mm

2nd Unit B. Focus

C-Camera



1988

HEIDI

Directed by: Ron Rondel

DoP: Jaques Steyn

JAD Production

Feature

35mm

2nd Unit B. Focus

C-Camera

UND WIR SIND NICHT DIE EINZIGEN

Directed by: Christoph Roehl

Herbstfilm

National German TV Award / Nomination

Documentary

90min

HD

HD

Documentary feature

90min

TOMORROW YOU WILL LEAVE

Directed by: Martin Nguyen

Golden Girls Filmproduktion

35mm

2006

DIE STURMFLUT

Directed by: Jorgo Papavassiliou

DoP: Yvonne Tratz

Team Worx

TV-Movie

2 x 90min

16mm

Aerial Photography

Director of Photography

24 h Berlin - Ein Tag im Leben

Directed by: Volker Heise

Zero One

Documentary

HD

2nd Unit Camera, Operator and Camera Assistance on Feature Films and TV Movies

2010

2011

HD

Documentary feature

80min

EISHEIMAT

Directed by: Heike Fink

Thevissen Filmproduktion

2012

HD

TV-Movie

90min

ZAPPELPHILIPP

Directed by: Connie Walther

Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

FIPA d‘Or for Best Drama, Biarritz

Nomination German Cinematography Award

Nomination Cinematography Award German Association of Television

ZUMTOBEL

Directed by: Bernie Boess Boess Film

Imagefilm

35mm

HD

Documentary

52min

ICELANDS ARTISTS AND SAGAS

Directed by: Helga Brekkan

Gebrueder Beetz Filmproduktion

HD

Documentary

30min

DIE KINDER DES KARDINALS

Directed by: Martin Nguyen

Metafilm

2013

HD

TV

90min

TATORT  `FRÜHSTÜCK FÜR IMMER´

Directed by: Claudia Garde

Saxonia Media Filmproduktion

HD

Documentary

90min

FOR MY SISTERS

Directed by: Stephanus Domanig

Plaesion Film & Vision

Seven Filmproduktion

HD

Feature

100min

WELCOME TO ICELAND

Directed by: Felix Tissi

Insert Filmproduktion

2015

2016

HD

TV-Movie

90min

HOCHZEIT MEINER ELTERN

Directed by: Connie Walther

Real Film

HD

Documentary

90min

ES GEHT WOHL ANDERS

Directed by: Stephanus Domanig

Plaesion Film & Vision

HD

TV-Movie

90min

ICH WERDE NICHT SCHWEIGEN

Directed by: Esther Gronenborn

Nordfilm

2017

HD

Feature

100min

DIE RUEDEN

Directed by: Connie Walther

Hands On Producers / Zero One Film